Round 1 tee times

Match Time Course Tee Players
1 6:40 1 Michael Long (NZL)
Daniel Fox (AUS)
Simon Hawkes (AUS)
14 6:40 10 Miguel Tabuena (PHI)
Terry Pilkadaris (AUS)
SSP Chawrasia (IND)
2 6:50 1 Nick O'Hern (AUS)
James Morrison (ENG)
Stephen Leaney (AUS)
15 6:50 10 Jake McLeod (AUS)
Zach Murray (AUS)
Paul Dunne (IRL)
3 7:00 1 Jarryd Felton (AUS)
Ricardo Gouveia (POR)
Harrison Endycott (AUS)
16 7:00 10 David Law (SCO)
Min Woo Lee (AUS)
Lucas Herbert (AUS)
4 7:10 1 Callan O'Reilly (AUS)
Michael Wright (AUS)
Anton Karlsson (SWE)
17 7:10 10 Thomas Pieters (BEL)
Jason Scrivener (AUS)
Dimitrios Papadatos (AUS)
5 7:20 1 Guido Migliozzi (ITA)
Austen Truslow (USA)
Nick Voke (NZL)
18 7:20 10 James Nitties (AUS)
Nick Flanagan (AUS)
Matteo Manassero (ITA)
6 7:30 1 Daniel Gale (AUS)
Viraj Madappa (IND)
Cameron John (AUS)
19 7:30 10 Daniel Nisbet (AUS)
Thomas Aiken (ZAF)
Robert Allenby (AUS)
7 7:40 1 Liam Johnston (SCO)
Sebastian Soderberg (SWE)
Dylan Perry (AUS)
20 7:40 10 Ben Campbell (NZL)
Daisuke Kataoka (JPN)
Steven Jeffress (AUS)
8 7:50 1 Andrew Dodt (AUS)
Pedro Figueiredo (POR)
Kim Koivu (FIN)
21 7:50 10 David Bransdon (AUS)
Stuart Manley (WLS)
Callum Shinkwin (ENG)
9 8:00 1 Adrien Saddier (FRA)
Kristoffer Reitan (NOR)
Ben Evans (ENG)
22 8:00 10 Michael Hoey (NIR)
Scott Vincent (ZIM)
Matt Jager (AUS)
10 8:10 1 Joel Girrbach (CHE)
Scott Gregory (ENG)
Clement Sordet (FRA)
23 8:10 10 Louis De Jager (ZAF)
Micah Lauren Shin (USA)
Adilson da Silva (BRA)
11 8:20 1 Darren Beck (AUS)
Matthew Stieger (AUS)
Mark Brown (NZL)
24 8:20 10 Max Orrin (ENG)
Per Langfors (SWE)
Nicholas Fung (MYS)
12 8:30 1 Andrew Martin (AUS)
Jordan Zunic (AUS)
Jin-ho Choi (KOR)
25 8:30 10 Ryan Chisnall (NZL)
Espen Kofstad (NOR)
Danthai Boonma (THA)
13 8:40 1 Blake Proverbs (AUS)
Gavin Moynihan (IRL)
Daniel Gavins (ENG)
26 8:40 10 James Marchesani (AUS)
David Borda (ESP)
Jarin Todd (USA)
27 11:40 1 Jack Wilson (AUS)
Kurt Kitayama (USA)
Nick Cullen (AUS)
40 11:40 10 Jason Norris (AUS)
Chan Shih-chang (TAI)
Panuphol Pittayarat (THA)
28 11:50 1 Michael Hendry (NZL)
Jorge Campillo (ESP)
Jazz Janewattananond (THA)
41 11:50 10 Peter Lonard (AUS)
Ashley Chesters (ENG)
Shiv Kapur (IND)
29 12:00 1 Ryan Fox (NZL)
Nicolas Colsaerts (BEL)
Gavin Green (MYS)
42 12:00 10 Peter O'Malley (AUS)
Richard Green (AUS)
Peter Fowler (AUS)
30 12:10 1 Geoff Ogilvy (AUS)
Yuta Ikeda (JPN)
Wade Ormsby (AUS)
43 12:10 10 Brad Kennedy (AUS)
Jeunghun Wang (KOR)
Gregory Bourdy (FRA)
31 12:20 1 Adrian Otaegui (ESP)
Tom Lewis (ENG)
Matthew Griffin (AUS)
44 12:20 10 Poom Saksansin (THA)
Richard McEvoy (ENG)
Matthew Millar (AUS)
32 12:30 1 Justin Harding (ZAF)
David Drysdale (SCO)
Marcus Fraser (AUS)
45 12:30 10 Minchel Choi (KOR)
Ewen Ferguson (SCT)
Ben Eccles (AUS)
33 12:40 1 Anthony Quayle (AUS)
Richie Ramsay (SCO)
Scott Hend (AUS)
46 12:40 10 David Smail (NZL)
Grant Forrest (SCO)
Oliver Wilson (ENG)
34 12:50 1 Masahiro Kawamura (JPN)
Adam Bland (AUS)
Josh Younger (AUS)
47 12:50 10 Malcolm Kokocinski (SWE)
Gareth Paddison (NZL)
Christopher Wood (AUS)
35 13:00 1 Kristian Krogh Johannessen (NOR)
Paul Peterson (USA)
Robert MacIntyre (SCO)
48 13:00 10 Prom Meesawat (THA)
Austin Connelly (CAN)
Matthew Nixon (ENG)
36 13:10 1 Berry Henson (USA)
Max McCardle (AUS)
Maverick Antcliff (AUS)
49 13:10 10 Aaron Pike (AUS)
Rattanon Wannasrichan (THA)
Connor Syme (SCO)
37 13:20 1 Cory Crawford (AUS)
Ajeetesh Sandhu (IND)
Ivan Cantero Gutierrez (ESP)
50 13:20 10 Maximilian Schmitt (DEU)
Khalin Joshi (IND)
Sihwan Kim (USA)
38 13:30 1 Niklas Lemke (SWE)
Yi-keun Chang (KOR)
Hyo-won Park (KOR)
51 13:30 10 Tom Murray (ENG)
S Chikarangappa (IND)
Damien Jordan (AUS)
39 13:40 1 Suradit Yongcharoenchai (THA)
Bernd Ritthammer (DEU)
Deyen Lawson (AUS)
52 13:40 10 Filippo Bergamaschi (ITA)
Johannes Veerman (USA)
Hugo Leon (CHI)

Round 2 tee times

Match Time Course Tee Players
1 6:40 1 Jason Norris (AUS)
Panuphol Pittayarat (THA)
Chan Shih-chang (TAI)
14 6:40 10 Kurt Kitayama (USA)
Jack Wilson (AUS)
Nick Cullen (AUS)
2 6:50 1 Shiv Kapur (IND)
Ashley Chesters (ENG)
Peter Lonard (AUS)
15 6:50 10 Jorge Campillo (ESP)
Michael Hendry (NZL)
Jazz Janewattananond (THA)
3 7:00 1 Peter Fowler (AUS)
Richard Green (AUS)
Peter O'Malley (AUS)
16 7:00 10 Nicolas Colsaerts (BEL)
Ryan Fox (NZL)
Gavin Green (MYS)
4 7:10 1 Gregory Bourdy (FRA)
Jeunghun Wang (KOR)
Brad Kennedy (AUS)
17 7:10 10 Yuta Ikeda (JPN)
Geoff Ogilvy (AUS)
Wade Ormsby (AUS)
5 7:20 1 Matthew Millar (AUS)
Richard McEvoy (ENG)
Poom Saksansin (THA)
18 7:20 10 Tom Lewis (ENG)
Adrian Otaegui (ESP)
Matthew Griffin (AUS)
6 7:30 1 Ben Eccles (AUS)
Ewen Ferguson (SCT)
Minchel Choi (KOR)
19 7:30 10 David Drysdale (SCO)
Justin Harding (ZAF)
Marcus Fraser (AUS)
7 7:40 1 Oliver Wilson (ENG)
Grant Forrest (SCO)
David Smail (NZL)
20 7:40 10 Richie Ramsay (SCO)
Anthony Quayle (AUS)
Scott Hend (AUS)
8 7:50 1 Christopher Wood (AUS)
Gareth Paddison (NZL)
Malcolm Kokocinski (SWE)
21 7:50 10 Adam Bland (AUS)
Masahiro Kawamura (JPN)
Josh Younger (AUS)
9 8:00 1 Matthew Nixon (ENG)
Austin Connelly (CAN)
Prom Meesawat (THA)
22 8:00 10 Paul Peterson (USA)
Kristian Krogh Johannessen (NOR)
Robert MacIntyre (SCO)
10 8:10 1 Connor Syme (SCO)
Rattanon Wannasrichan (THA)
Aaron Pike (AUS)
23 8:10 10 Max McCardle (AUS)
Berry Henson (USA)
Maverick Antcliff (AUS)
11 8:20 1 Sihwan Kim (USA)
Khalin Joshi (IND)
Maximilian Schmitt (DEU)
24 8:20 10 Ajeetesh Sandhu (IND)
Cory Crawford (AUS)
Ivan Cantero Gutierrez (ESP)
12 8:30 1 Damien Jordan (AUS)
S Chikarangappa (IND)
Tom Murray (ENG)
25 8:30 10 Yi-keun Chang (KOR)
Niklas Lemke (SWE)
Hyo-won Park (KOR)
13 8:40 1 Hugo Leon (CHI)
Johannes Veerman (USA)
Filippo Bergamaschi (ITA)
26 8:40 10 Bernd Ritthammer (DEU)
Suradit Yongcharoenchai (THA)
Deyen Lawson (AUS)
27 11:40 1 Miguel Tabuena (PHI)
Terry Pilkadaris (AUS)
SSP Chawrasia (IND)
40 11:40 10 Daniel Fox (AUS)
Simon Hawkes (AUS)
Michael Long (NZL)
28 11:50 1 Paul Dunne (IRL)
Zach Murray (AUS)
Jake McLeod (AUS)
41 11:50 10 Nick O'Hern (AUS)
Stephen Leaney (AUS)
James Morrison (ENG)
29 12:00 1 Min Woo Lee (AUS)
Lucas Herbert (AUS)
David Law (SCO)
42 12:00 10 Ricardo Gouveia (POR)
Harrison Endycott (AUS)
Jarryd Felton (AUS)
30 12:10 1 Jason Scrivener (AUS)
Dimitrios Papadatos (AUS)
Thomas Pieters (BEL)
43 12:10 10 Callan O'Reilly (AUS)
Anton Karlsson (SWE)
Michael Wright (AUS)
31 12:20 1 Matteo Manassero (ITA)
James Nitties (AUS)
Nick Flanagan (AUS)
44 12:20 10 Austen Truslow (USA)
Nick Voke (NZL)
Guido Migliozzi (ITA)
32 12:30 1 Robert Allenby (AUS)
Thomas Aiken (ZAF)
Daniel Nisbet (AUS)
45 12:30 10 Daniel Gale (AUS)
Viraj Madappa (IND)
Cameron John (AUS)
33 12:40 1 Ben Campbell (NZL)
Steven Jeffress (AUS)
Daisuke Kataoka (JPN)
46 12:40 10 Sebastian Soderberg (SWE)
Dylan Perry (AUS)
Liam Johnston (SCO)
34 12:50 1 Stuart Manley (WLS)
Callum Shinkwin (ENG)
David Bransdon (AUS)
47 12:50 10 Andrew Dodt (AUS)
Kim Koivu (FIN)
Pedro Figueiredo (POR)
35 13:00 1 Michael Hoey (NIR)
Matt Jager (AUS)
Scott Vincent (ZIM)
48 13:00 10 Ben Evans (ENG)
Adrien Saddier (FRA)
Kristoffer Reitan (NOR)
36 13:10 1 Adilson da Silva (BRA)
Micah Lauren Shin (USA)
Louis De Jager (ZAF)
49 13:10 10 Clement Sordet (FRA)
Joel Girrbach (CHE)
Scott Gregory (ENG)
37 13:20 1 Per Langfors (SWE)
Nicholas Fung (MYS)
Max Orrin (ENG)
50 13:20 10 Mark Brown (NZL)
Matthew Stieger (AUS)
Darren Beck (AUS)
38 13:30 1 Ryan Chisnall (NZL)
Espen Kofstad (NOR)
Danthai Boonma (THA)
51 13:30 10 Andrew Martin (AUS)
Jin-ho Choi (KOR)
Jordan Zunic (AUS)
39 13:40 1 David Borda (ESP)
Jarin Todd (USA)
James Marchesani (AUS)
52 13:40 10 Gavin Moynihan (IRL)
Daniel Gavins (ENG)
Blake Proverbs (AUS)

Round 3 tee times

Match Time Course Tee Players
1 10:00 10 Darren Beck (AUS)
Andrew Martin (AUS)
Jordan Zunic (AUS)
12 10:00 1 Daniel Gale (AUS)
Callan O'Reilly (AUS)
Scott Vincent (ZIM)
2 10:10 10 Nicolas Colsaerts (BEL)
Peter Fowler (AUS)
Jeunghun Wang (KOR)
13 10:10 1 Paul Dunne (IRL)
Bernd Ritthammer (DEU)
Daniel Fox (AUS)
3 10:20 10 Wade Ormsby (AUS)
Yuta Ikeda (JPN)
Gregory Bourdy (FRA)
14 10:20 1 Austin Connelly (CAN)
Tom Murray (ENG)
Gareth Paddison (NZL)
4 10:30 10 Scott Hend (AUS)
Cory Crawford (AUS)
Max McCardle (AUS)
15 10:30 1 Michael Hoey (NIR)
Ben Evans (ENG)
Jazz Janewattananond (THA)
5 10:40 10 Kristoffer Reitan (NOR)
SSP Chawrasia (IND)
Per Langfors (SWE)
16 10:40 1 Sihwan Kim (USA)
Connor Syme (SCO)
Yi-keun Chang (KOR)
6 10:50 10 Shiv Kapur (IND)
Peter Lonard (AUS)
Michael Hendry (NZL)
17 10:50 1 Jorge Campillo (ESP)
Steven Jeffress (AUS)
Justin Harding (ZAF)
7 11:00 10 Anthony Quayle (AUS)
Tom Lewis (ENG)
Josh Younger (AUS)
18 11:00 1 Min Woo Lee (AUS)
Deyen Lawson (AUS)
Grant Forrest (SCO)
8 11:10 10 Miguel Tabuena (PHI)
Prom Meesawat (THA)
Terry Pilkadaris (AUS)
19 11:10 1 Ben Campbell (NZL)
Berry Henson (USA)
Clement Sordet (FRA)
9 11:20 10 Zach Murray (AUS)
Jake McLeod (AUS)
Harrison Endycott (AUS)
20 11:20 1 Adrian Otaegui (ESP)
Brad Kennedy (AUS)
Matt Jager (AUS)
10 11:30 10 Nick Flanagan (AUS)
Jason Scrivener (AUS)
David Bransdon (AUS)
21 11:30 1 Richard McEvoy (ENG)
Thomas Pieters (BEL)
Robert MacIntyre (SCO)
11 11:40 10 Adrien Saddier (FRA)
Andrew Dodt (AUS)
Daniel Gavins (ENG)
22 11:40 1 Matthew Griffin (AUS)
Panuphol Pittayarat (THA)
Ryan Fox (NZL)

Round 4 tee times