No. Country Player name Exemption Status
1 NZL Ben Campbell Cat 3 Entered
2 AUS NSW Steven Jeffress Cat 3 Entered
3 AUS QLD Brad Kennedy Cat 3 Qualifier
4 AUS NSW Daniel Gale Cat 3 Entered
5 NZL Gareth Paddison Cat 3 Entered
6 AUS WA Min Woo Lee Cat 4 Entered
7 FRA Gregory Bourdy Cat 4 Entered
8 JPN Yuta Ikeda Cat 5 Entered
9 ESP Adrian Otaegui Cat 5 Entered
10 SWE Per Langfors Cat 7 Qualifier
11 NOR Kristoffer Reitan Cat 7 Qualifier
12 IRL Paul Dunne Cat 7 Qualifier
13 NZL Ryan Fox Cat 7 Entered
14 BEL Thomas Pieters Cat 7 Entered
15 THA Jazz Janewattananond Cat 7 Entered
16 ENG Ben Evans Cat 7 Entered
17 FRA Clement Sordet Cat 7 Entered
18 ZIM Scott Vincent Cat 7 Entered
19 SCO Connor Syme Cat 7 Entered
20 SCO Robert MacIntyre Cat 7 Entered
21 THA Panuphol Pittayarat Cat 7 Entered
22 AUS SA Wade Ormsby Cat 7 Entered
23 AUS VIC Andrew Martin Cat 10 Entered
24 AUS WA Matt Jager Cat 10 Entered
** AUS QLD Jake McLeod Cat 1 Failed To Qualify
** AUS VIC Matthew Griffin Cat 1 Failed To Qualify
** AUS SA Nick Cullen Cat 1 Failed To Qualify
** AUS QLD Daniel Nisbet Cat 2 Failed To Qualify
** AUS TAS Simon Hawkes Cat 2 Failed To Qualify
** AUS WA Jason Scrivener Cat 2 Failed To Qualify
** AUS SA Jason Norris Cat 2 Failed To Qualify
** NZL Michael Hendry Cat 2 Failed To Qualify
** AUS NSW Dimitrios Papadatos Cat 2 Failed To Qualify
** AUS ACT Matthew Millar Cat 3 Failed To Qualify
** AUS QLD Anthony Quayle Cat 3 Failed To Qualify
** AUS NSW James Nitties Cat 3 Failed To Qualify
** AUS VIC Terry Pilkadaris Cat 3 Failed To Qualify
** AUS VIC Lucas Herbert Cat 3 Failed To Qualify
** AUS NSW Harrison Endycott Cat 3 Failed To Qualify
** AUS NSW Callan O'Reilly Cat 3 Failed To Qualify
** AUS WA Jarryd Felton Cat 3 Failed To Qualify
** AUS VIC Marcus Fraser Cat 3 Failed To Qualify
** AUS VIC Ben Eccles Cat 3 Failed To Qualify
** NZL Nick Voke Cat 3 Failed To Qualify
** AUS NSW Nick Flanagan Cat 3 Failed To Qualify
** AUS VIC Cameron John Cat 3 Failed To Qualify
** AUS VIC David Bransdon Cat 3 Failed To Qualify
** AUS VIC Josh Younger Cat 3 Failed To Qualify
** AUS NSW Jordan Zunic Cat 3 Failed To Qualify
** AUS QLD Aaron Pike Cat 3 Failed To Qualify
** AUS QLD Andrew Dodt Cat 3 Failed To Qualify
** AUS NSW Darren Beck Cat 3 Failed To Qualify
** AUS NSW Matthew Stieger Cat 3 Failed To Qualify
** USA Austen Truslow Cat 4 Failed To Qualify
** SCT Ewen Ferguson Cat 4 Failed To Qualify
** AUS VIC Jack Wilson Cat 4 Failed To Qualify
** ENG Tom Murray Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** CAN Austin Connelly Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** ZAF Justin Harding Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** IND Shiv Kapur Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** AUS VIC Deyen Lawson Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** USA Berry Henson Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** DEU Bernd Ritthammer Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** AUS QLD Scott Hend Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** ESP Jorge Campillo Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** USA Sihwan Kim Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** IND SSP Chawrasia Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** PHI Miguel Tabuena Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** BEL Nicolas Colsaerts Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** NIR Michael Hoey Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** KOR Yi-keun Chang Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** SCO Grant Forrest Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** THA Prom Meesawat Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** ENG Richard McEvoy Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** FRA Adrien Saddier Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** KOR Jeunghun Wang Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** ENG Tom Lewis Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** ENG Daniel Gavins Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** TAI Chan Shih-chang Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** MYS Gavin Green Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** ENG Oliver Wilson Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** SCO Richie Ramsay Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** IND Ajeetesh Sandhu Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** IND S Chikarangappa Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** USA Johannes Veerman Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** SWE Anton Karlsson Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** ZAF Louis De Jager Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** USA Micah Lauren Shin Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** ENG Scott Gregory Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** ENG Max Orrin Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** USA Kurt Kitayama Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** THA Poom Saksansin Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** AUS SA Adam Bland Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** IND Khalin Joshi Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** CHI Hugo Leon Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** ITA Matteo Manassero Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** JPN Daisuke Kataoka Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** POR Pedro Figueiredo Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** BRA Adilson da Silva Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** THA Danthai Boonma Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** IRL Gavin Moynihan Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** ENG Ashley Chesters Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** ENG Matthew Nixon Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** DEU Maximilian Schmitt Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** KOR Hyo-won Park Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** ITA Filippo Bergamaschi Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** SWE Sebastian Soderberg Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** KOR Jin-ho Choi Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** ESP David Borda Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** SCO David Drysdale Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** ESP Ivan Cantero Gutierrez Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** THA Suradit Yongcharoenchai Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** ENG Callum Shinkwin Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** MYS Nicholas Fung Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** KOR Minchel Choi Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** USA Paul Peterson Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** ITA Guido Migliozzi Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** WLS Stuart Manley Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** CHE Joel Girrbach Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** NOR Espen Kofstad Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** SWE Malcolm Kokocinski Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** ENG James Morrison Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** ZAF Thomas Aiken Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** IND Viraj Madappa Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** SCO Liam Johnston Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** FIN Kim Koivu Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** THA Rattanon Wannasrichan Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** SWE Niklas Lemke Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** SCO David Law Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** POR Ricardo Gouveia Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** NOR Kristian Krogh Johannessen Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** JPN Masahiro Kawamura Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** USA Jarin Todd Cat 7 Failed To Qualify
** AUS VIC Zach Murray Cat 8 Failed To Qualify
** NZL Michael Long Cat 8 Failed To Qualify
** AUS WA Daniel Fox Cat 8 Failed To Qualify
** AUS NSW Dylan Perry Cat 8 (a) Failed To Qualify
** AUS NSW Peter Lonard Cat 9 Failed To Qualify
** AUS VIC Robert Allenby Cat 9 Failed To Qualify
** AUS NSW Peter O'Malley Cat 9 Failed To Qualify
** AUS WA Nick O'Hern Cat 9 Failed To Qualify
** AUS VIC Geoff Ogilvy Cat 9 Failed To Qualify
** AUS NSW Peter Fowler Cat 9 Failed To Qualify
** AUS VIC Richard Green Cat 9 Failed To Qualify
** AUS WA Stephen Leaney Cat 9 Failed To Qualify
** NZL David Smail Cat 9 Failed To Qualify
** AUS QLD Cory Crawford Cat 10 Failed To Qualify
** AUS SA Max McCardle Cat 10 Failed To Qualify
** NZL Mark Brown Cat 10 Failed To Qualify
** AUS QLD Maverick Antcliff Cat 10 Failed To Qualify
** AUS QLD Damien Jordan Cat 10 Failed To Qualify
** AUS QLD Michael Wright Cat 10 Failed To Qualify
** AUS QLD Christopher Wood Cat 10 Failed To Qualify
** NZL Ryan Chisnall Cat 10 Failed To Qualify
** AUS QLD Blake Proverbs Cat 10 Failed To Qualify
** AUS VIC James Marchesani Cat 10 Failed To Qualify

Legend

Entered
Identifies a player has entered the tournament
Confirmed
Identifies a player has made the final field for the tournament
Reserve
Identifies a player is on the reserve list for the tournament

-----

Note: This list is for informational purposes only. Field is subject to change. Players should contact the relevant PGA Division to confirm their Playing/Alternate Status.

Further information on PGA Tour of Australasia Exemption Categories