No. Country Player name Exemption Status
1 NZL Michael Hendry Cat 2 Confirmed
2 AUS ACT Matthew Millar Cat 3 Confirmed
3 AUS NSW James Nitties Cat 3 Confirmed
4 AUS NSW Callan O'Reilly Cat 3 Confirmed
5 AUS WA Jarryd Felton Cat 3 Confirmed
6 AUS VIC Ben Eccles Cat 3 Confirmed
7 AUS NSW Steven Jeffress Cat 3 Confirmed
8 AUS NSW Nick Flanagan Cat 3 Confirmed
9 AUS VIC Cameron John Cat 3 Confirmed
10 AUS QLD Brad Kennedy Cat 3 Confirmed
11 AUS NSW Daniel Gale Cat 3 Confirmed
12 AUS VIC Josh Younger Cat 3 Confirmed
13 NZL Gareth Paddison Cat 3 Confirmed
14 AUS NSW Jordan Zunic Cat 3 Confirmed
15 AUS NSW Mark Hensby Cat 4 Confirmed
16 NZL Josh Geary Cat 4 Confirmed
17 AUS VIC Stephen Allan Cat 4 Confirmed
18 AUS QLD Anthony Quayle Cat 4 Confirmed
19 NZL Michael Campbell Cat 4 Confirmed
20 NZL Harry Bateman Cat 4C Confirmed
21 NZL Kieran Muir Cat 4C Confirmed
22 NZL Andrew Henare Cat 4C Confirmed
23 KOR Dongwoo Kang Cat 4C Confirmed
24 NZL Oscar Cadenhead Cat 4C Confirmed
25 NZL Daniel Pearce Cat 4C Confirmed
26 NZL Lachlan McDonald Cat 4C Confirmed
27 NZL Hamish Campbell Cat 4C Confirmed
28 NZL Sam An Cat 4C Confirmed
29 NZL James Devlin Cat 4C Confirmed
30 NZL Mark Purser Cat 4C Confirmed
31 NZL Trevor Marshall Cat 4C Confirmed
32 NZL Nick Loach Cat 4C Confirmed
33 NZL Pieter Zwart Cat 4C Confirmed
34 NZL Daniel Hillier (a) Cat 4C Confirmed
35 NZL Luke Brown (a) Cat 4C Confirmed
36 NZL Matt McLean (a) Cat 4C Confirmed
37 NZL Kerry Mountcastle (a) Cat 4C Confirmed
38 NZL Kevin Koong (a) Cat 4C Confirmed
39 NZL Cameron Jones Cat 4C Confirmed
40 NZL Blair Riordan Cat 4C Confirmed
41 CHN Chen Zihao Cat 4C Confirmed
42 CHN Yu-ting Han Cat 4C Confirmed
43 CHN Bowen Xiao Cat 4C Confirmed
44 NZL Jimmy Zheng (a) Cat 4C Confirmed
45 AUS VIC Hayden Webb Pre-Qual Confirmed
46 AUS NSW Bradley Doherty Pre-Qual Confirmed
47 AUS VIC Bradley Kivimets Pre-Qual Confirmed
48 AUS NSW Robert Hogan Pre-Qual Confirmed
49 AUS VIC Anthony Marchesani Pre-Qual Confirmed
50 AUS VIC Mitchell Anketell Pre-Qual Confirmed
51 NZL Anthony Doyle Pre-Qual Confirmed
52 NZL Patrick Moore Pre-Qual Confirmed
53 AUS NSW Marco Zirov Pre-Qual Confirmed
54 NZL Peter Giles Pre-Qual Confirmed
55 NZL Dean Sipson Pre-Qual Confirmed
56 FJI Sam Lee Pre-Qual Confirmed
57 AUS QLD Tim Hart Pre-Qual Confirmed
58 NZL Luke Toomey Pre-Qual Confirmed
59 USA B.K. Sobhani Pre-Qual Confirmed
60 NZL Mathew Holten Pre-Qual Confirmed
61 AUS NSW Taylor Cooper Pre-Qual Confirmed
62 AUS QLD Rodney Hume Pre-Qual Confirmed
63 NZL Mike Gainsford Pre-Qual Confirmed
64 AUS VIC Kieran Pratt Pre-Qual Confirmed
65 NZL Chas Craig Pre-Qual Confirmed
66 AUS NSW Joseph D'arcy Pre-Qual Confirmed
67 AUS NSW Mitch Davis Pre-Qual Confirmed
68 AUS VIC Matt Dowling Pre-Qual Confirmed
69 NZL Victor Janin Pre-Qual Confirmed
70 NZL Kazuma Kobori (a) Pre-Qual Confirmed
71 NZL Mason Lee Pre-Qual Confirmed
72 AUS WA Jack Weston Pre-Qual Confirmed
73 NZL John Bae Pre-Qual Confirmed
74 NZL Michael Long Cat 8 Confirmed
75 AUS WA Daniel Fox Cat 8 Confirmed
76 NZL David Smail Cat 9 Confirmed
77 AUS QLD Cory Crawford Cat 10 Confirmed
78 AUS SA Max McCardle Cat 10 Confirmed
79 AUS VIC Andrew Martin Cat 10 Confirmed
80 AUS QLD Maverick Antcliff Cat 10 Confirmed
81 AUS QLD Damien Jordan Cat 10 Confirmed
82 AUS QLD Michael Wright Cat 10 Confirmed
83 AUS QLD Blake Proverbs Cat 10 Confirmed
84 AUS WA Braden Becker Cat 10 Confirmed
85 AUS VIC Ashley Hall Cat 10 Confirmed
86 NZL James Anstiss Cat 11 Confirmed
87 AUS QLD Kade McBride Cat 11 Confirmed
88 AUS NSW Aaron Townsend Cat 11 Confirmed
89 AUS QLD Taylor Macdonald Cat 11 Confirmed
90 AUS VIC Adam Burdett Cat 12 Confirmed
91 AUS SA Peter Cooke Cat 12 Confirmed
92 AUS NSW Jake Higginbottom Cat 12 Confirmed
93 AUS WA Scott Strange Cat 12 Confirmed
94 AUS NSW Jordan Mullaney Cat 12 Confirmed
95 AUS NSW Tim Stewart Cat 13 Confirmed
96 AUS WA Brody Martin Cat 13 Confirmed
97 AUS QLD Brett Rankin Cat 13 Confirmed
98 AUS WA Rick Kulacz Cat 13 Confirmed
99 AUS SA Antonio Murdaca Cat 13 Confirmed
100 AUS NSW Lincoln Tighe Cat 13 Confirmed
101 AUS NSW Nathan Green Cat 16 Confirmed
102 NZL Mark Hutson Cat 16 Confirmed
103 NZL Denzel Ieremia Cat 16 Confirmed
104 AUS SA Brad Moules Cat 16 Confirmed
105 AUS NSW Ruben Sondjaja Cat 16 Confirmed
106 AUS NSW Martin Dive Cat 16 Confirmed
107 AUS NSW Andrew Evans Cat 16 Confirmed
108 NZL Hayden Beard Cat 16 Confirmed
109 AUS QLD Douglas Klein Cat 16 Confirmed
110 AUS VIC Jack Wilson Cat 16 Confirmed
111 KOR Chang Gi Lee Cat 16 Confirmed
112 AUS VIC Andrew Schonewille Cat 16 Confirmed
113 AUS VIC DJ Loypur Cat 16 Confirmed
114 HK Matthew Cheung Cat 16 Confirmed
115 AUS VIC Jack Murdoch Cat 16 Confirmed
116 AUS QLD Shae Wools-Cobb Cat 16 Confirmed
117 AUS VIC Peter Wilson Cat 16 Confirmed
118 AUS NSW Theodore Coroneo Cat 16 Confirmed
119 AUS NSW Troy Moses Cat 16 Confirmed
120 NZL Fraser MacLachlan Cat 16 Confirmed
121 AUS WA Brady Watt Cat 16 Confirmed
122 AUS WA Daniel Hoeve Cat 16 Confirmed
123 AUS NSW Benjamin Stowe Cat 16 Confirmed
124 AUS WA Robbie Morrison Cat 16 Confirmed
125 AUS WA Cooper Geddes Cat 16 Confirmed
126 AUS NSW Alex Edge Cat 17 Confirmed
127 AUS QLD Jacob Boyce Cat 17 Confirmed
128 AUS NSW Dale Brandt-Richards Cat 17 Confirmed
129 AUS QLD Paul Hayden Cat 17 Confirmed
130 AUS VIC Ruben Lal Cat 17 Confirmed
131 ENG Connor Chant Cat 20 Confirmed
132 AUS VIC Frazer Droop Cat 20 Confirmed
** NZL Luke O'Sullivan NIL (FMV) Reserve #1
** NZL Craig Mitchell NIL (NONM) Reserve #2
** NZL Carl Brooking NIL (NONM) Reserve #3
** NZL Nick Botica NIL (NONM) Reserve #4
** NZL Matty Tiplady NIL (NONM) Reserve #5

Legend

Entered
Identifies a player has entered the tournament
Confirmed
Identifies a player has made the final field for the tournament
Reserve
Identifies a player is on the reserve list for the tournament

-----

Note: This list is for informational purposes only. Field is subject to change. Players should contact the relevant PGA Division to confirm their Playing/Alternate Status.

Further information on PGA Tour of Australasia Exemption Categories