No. Country Player name Exemption Status
1 AUS VIC Alexander McKay AMG Confirmed
2 AUS VIC Daniel Whitehead (a) AMG Confirmed
3 AUS VIC Paul Sarant (a) AMG Confirmed
4 AUS VIC George MacLeod (a) AMG Confirmed
5 AUS VIC Craig Kelly (a) AMG Confirmed
6 AUS VIC Michael Roberts (a) AMG Confirmed
7 AUS QLD Robbie Bennetts (a) AMG Confirmed
8 AUS VIC Campbell Neal (a) AMG Confirmed
9 AUS VIC Josh Kitchen (a) AMG Confirmed
10 AUS VIC Neil Clifford (a) AMG Confirmed
11 AUS VIC Peter Clifford (a) AMG Confirmed
12 AUS VIC Harry Smith (a) AMG Confirmed
13 AUS VIC Danny Frawley (a) AMG Confirmed
14 AUS VIC Michael Haycroft (a) AMG Confirmed
15 NZL Raymond Vuksich (a) AMG Confirmed
16 AUS VIC Paul Willis (a) AMG Confirmed
17 AUS VIC Mark Anthony (a) AMG Confirmed
18 AUS VIC Joseph Matokovic (a) AMG Confirmed
19 AUS VIC Ahmet Sahin (a) AMG Confirmed
20 AUS VIC Anthony Caputi (a) AMG Confirmed
21 AUS VIC Bruce Baldey (a) AMG Confirmed
22 AUS VIC Carl Christensen (a) AMG Confirmed
23 AUS WA Craig Galvin (a) AMG Confirmed
24 AUS WA Zak Raad (a) AMG Confirmed
25 AUS VIC Danny Lovell (a) AMG Confirmed
26 AUS VIC David Bruce (a) AMG Confirmed
27 AUS VIC Evan Jeremiejczyk (a) AMG Confirmed
28 AUS VIC Gianpaolo Soci (a) AMG Confirmed
29 AUS VIC James Sist (a) AMG Confirmed
30 AUS VIC Joe Jeremiejczyk (a) AMG Confirmed
31 AUS VIC Lawrence Naughton (a) AMG Confirmed
32 AUS NSW Peter Watson (a) AMG Confirmed
33 AUS VIC Linda Nayna (a) AMG Confirmed
34 AUS VIC Maria Soo (a) AMG Confirmed
35 AUS VIC Mitchell Hay (a) AMG Confirmed
36 AUS VIC Nathan Gardner (a) AMG Confirmed
37 AUS VIC Noel Pollock (a) AMG Confirmed
38 AUS VIC Ozkan Sahin (a) AMG Confirmed
39 AUS VIC Rick Taig (a) AMG Confirmed
40 AUS VIC Vicky Nouskalis (a) AMG Confirmed
41 AUS VIC David Dollard (a) AMG Confirmed
42 AUS VIC Jill Fleming (a) AMG Confirmed
43 AUS WA Lindsay Corless (a) AMG Confirmed
44 AUS VIC Bryan Dorman (a) AMG Confirmed
45 AUS VIC Alexander McKay Jnr (a) AMG Confirmed
46 AUS VIC Timothy Bunn (a) AMG Confirmed
47 AUS VIC Paul Williamson (a) AMG Confirmed
48 AUS VIC Keith Schleiger (a) AMG Confirmed
49 AUS VIC Jack Gunston (a) AMG Confirmed
50 AUS VIC Ryan Schoenmakers (a) AMG Confirmed
51 AUS VIC Sam Groth (a) AMG Confirmed
52 AUS VIC David Zaharakis (a) AMG Confirmed
53 AUS VIC Glenn Maxwell (a) AMG Confirmed
54 AUS NSW John Gould (a) AMG Confirmed
55 AUS VIC Scott Haughton (a) AMG Confirmed
56 AUS QLD Billy Slater (a) AMG Confirmed
57 AUS VIC Clinton Scott (a) AMG Confirmed
58 AUS VIC Andrew Turner (a) AMG Confirmed
59 AUS VIC Jeneath Wong (a) AMG Confirmed
60 AUS VIC Brandon Batagol (a) AMG Confirmed
61 AUS VIC Les Innes (a) AMG Confirmed
62 AUS VIC Grant Rodgers (a) AMG Confirmed
63 AUS VIC Sue McCall (a) AMG Confirmed
64 AUS VIC Peter Brown (a) AMG Confirmed
65 AUS VIC Joseph Mazza (a) AMG Confirmed
66 AUS VIC Simon Caldicott (a) AMG Confirmed
67 AUS VIC James Sicily (a) AMG Confirmed
68 AUS VIC Alex Benjamin AMG Confirmed
69 AUS VIC Britt Roberts (a) AMG Confirmed
70 AUS VIC Jon Perrett (a) AMG Confirmed
71 AUS VIC Lukas Michel (a) AMG Confirmed
72 AUS VIC Matthew Farley (a) AMG Confirmed
73 AUS VIC Rohan Adams (a) AMG Confirmed
74 AUS VIC Mitchell Lewis (a) AMG Confirmed
75 AUS VIC Timothy Moore AMG Confirmed
76 AUS QLD Daniel Nisbet Cat 2 Confirmed
77 AUS TAS Simon Hawkes Cat 2 Confirmed
78 AUS QLD Adam Blyth Cat 2 Confirmed
79 AUS QLD Jake McLeod Cat 3 Confirmed
80 AUS WA Jarryd Felton Cat 3 Confirmed
81 AUS ACT Matthew Millar Cat 3 Confirmed
82 AUS NSW Steven Jeffress Cat 3 Confirmed
83 AUS QLD Damien Jordan Cat 3 Confirmed
84 AUS WA Stephen Leaney Cat 3 Confirmed
85 AUS NSW James Nitties Cat 3 Confirmed
86 AUS VIC Peter Wilson Cat 3 Confirmed
87 AUS WA Brody Martin Cat 4 Confirmed
88 AUS VIC Ben Ford Cat 4 Confirmed
89 AUS VIC Andrew Smith Cat 4 Confirmed
90 AUS VIC Kieran Pratt Cat 4 Confirmed
91 AUS NSW Andre Stolz Cat 4 Confirmed
92 AUS VIC Scott McDermott Cat 4 Confirmed
93 AUS VIC Euan Walters Cat 7 Confirmed
94 AUS VIC Scott Laycock Cat 7 Confirmed
95 AUS VIC Sean Charleston Cat 7 Confirmed
96 AUS VIC Leigh Pritchard Pre-Qual Confirmed
97 AUS VIC Hayden Webb Pre-Qual Confirmed
98 AUS NSW Mitchell Norbis Pre-Qual Confirmed
99 AUS VIC Michael Choi Pre-Qual Confirmed
100 AUS VIC Shane Butler Pre-Qual Confirmed
101 AUS NSW Peter Lamaris Pre-Qual Confirmed
102 ENG Ben Wharton Pre-Qual Confirmed
103 AUS VIC Jack Murdoch (a) Pre-Qual Confirmed
104 AUS VIC Andre Lautee (a) Pre-Qual Confirmed
105 AUS SA Matthew Lisk Pre-Qual Confirmed
106 AUS NSW Mark Panopoulos Pre-Qual Confirmed
107 AUS NSW Daniel Gale Cat 8 Confirmed
108 AUS WA Daniel Fox Cat 8 Confirmed
109 AUS WA Michael Sim Cat 8 Confirmed
110 AUS NSW Aaron Townsend Cat 8 (a) Confirmed
111 AUS QLD Taylor Macdonald Cat 10 Confirmed
112 AUS NSW Darren Beck Cat 10 Confirmed
113 AUS NSW Callan O'Reilly Cat 10 Confirmed
114 AUS VIC Josh Younger Cat 10 Confirmed
115 NZL Gareth Paddison Cat 10 Confirmed
116 AUS QLD Brett Rankin Cat 10 Confirmed
117 AUS VIC Ashley Hall Cat 10A Confirmed
118 AUS VIC Adam Burdett Cat 10A Confirmed
119 NZL Ryan Chisnall Cat 10A Confirmed
120 AUS WA Braden Becker Cat 10A Confirmed
121 AUS NSW Nick Flanagan Cat 10A Confirmed
122 AUS NSW Tim Stewart Cat 10A Confirmed
123 AUS VIC Andrew Martin Cat 10A Confirmed
124 AUS QLD Michael Wright Cat 10A Confirmed
125 AUS VIC Matt Jager Cat 10A Confirmed
126 NZL Kieran Muir Cat 10A Confirmed
127 NZL Harry Bateman Cat 10A Confirmed
128 AUS NSW Jordan Mullaney Cat 11 Confirmed
129 FJI Sam Lee Cat 11 Confirmed
130 AUS VIC Rory Bourke Cat 12 Confirmed
131 AUS QLD Tim Hart Cat 12 Confirmed
132 AUS QLD Aaron Pike Cat 12 Confirmed
133 AUS NSW Benjamin Clementson Cat 13 Confirmed
134 AUS SA Brad Moules Cat 14 Confirmed
135 AUS VIC Cameron John Cat 16 Confirmed
136 AUS SA Antonio Murdaca Cat 16 Confirmed
137 AUS QLD Maverick Antcliff Cat 16 Confirmed
138 AUS NSW Neven Basic Cat 16 Confirmed
139 AUS WA Rick Kulacz Cat 16 Confirmed
140 AUS QLD Aaron Wilkin Cat 16 Confirmed
141 AUS VIC Anthony Marchesani Cat 16 Confirmed
142 NZL James Anstiss Cat 16 Confirmed
143 AUS NSW Alex Edge Cat 16 Confirmed
144 AUS NSW Mitchell Brown Cat 16 Confirmed
145 AUS SA Peter Cooke Cat 16 Confirmed
146 AUS NSW Dale Williamson Cat 16 Confirmed
147 AUS VIC Ryan Lynch Cat 16 Confirmed
148 KOR Chang Gi Lee Cat 16 Confirmed
149 AUS NSW Andrew Evans Cat 16 Confirmed
150 AUS NSW Scott Arnold Cat 16 Confirmed
151 AUS QLD Blake Proverbs Cat 16 Confirmed
152 AUS NSW Bradley Doherty Cat 16 Confirmed
153 AUS VIC Ryan Woodward Cat 16 Confirmed
154 AUS VIC John Wade Cat 16 Confirmed
155 AUS QLD Christopher Wood Cat 17 Confirmed
156 AUS NSW Mitchell A. Brown Cat 17 Confirmed
157 AUS NSW Andrew Campbell Cat 17 Confirmed
158 AUS VIC Kristopher Mueck Cat 17 Confirmed
159 NZL Hayden Beard Cat 18 Confirmed
160 AUS NSW Robert Hogan Cat 19 Confirmed
161 AUS NSW Marco Zirov Cat 19 Confirmed
162 AUS QLD Jacob Boyce Cat 19 Confirmed
163 AUS VIC Frazer Droop Cat 20 Confirmed
164 AUS NSW Edward Tamsett Cat 20 Confirmed
165 NZL James Betts Cat 20 Confirmed
166 AUS VIC Lachlan Kenny Cat 20 Confirmed
167 NZL Michael Dean Cat 20 Confirmed
168 AUS VIC Nick Parker (a) Late Entry Confirmed
169 AUS VIC Darryn Lowe (a) Late Entry Confirmed
170 AUS VIC Paul Costoglou (a) Late Entry Confirmed
171 AUS VIC Denis De Reland (a) Late Entry Confirmed
172 AUS VIC Adam Tsiamis (a) Late Entry Confirmed
** AUS VIC Elliott Braulins Cat 20 Reserve #1
** AUS VIC John Burbergs Cat 20 Reserve #2
** AUS VIC Quinton Howe NIL (FMT) Reserve #3
** AUS SA Andre Na NIL (FMT) Reserve #4
** AUS VIC Andrew Kostarakis NIL (FMV) Reserve #5
** AUS VIC Craig Funch NIL (FMV) Reserve #6
** AUS VIC Matthew Buff NIL (FMV) Reserve #7
** AUS VIC Wade Lowrie NIL (FMV) Reserve #8
** AUS VIC Dylan Higgins NIL (FMV) Reserve #9
** AUS VIC Brent German NIL (FMV) Reserve #10
** AUS VIC Josh Shaw NIL (FMV) Reserve #11
** AUS VIC Shane Johnson NIL (FMV) Reserve #12
** AUS VIC Andrew Kelly NIL (FMV) Reserve #13
** AUS VIC Alexander Pitty NIL (FMV) Reserve #14
** AUS VIC John Horvath NIL (FMV) Reserve #15
** AUS VIC Nick Sapet NIL (FMV) Reserve #16
** AUS VIC Raffael Toperoso NIL (FMV) Reserve #17
** ENG Jon Kennedy NIL (ATM) Reserve #18
** LAO Thammasack Bouahom NIL (ATM) Reserve #19
** AUS NSW Joseph D'arcy NIL (ATM) Reserve #20
** NZL Joshua Munn NIL (ATM) Reserve #21
** AUS NSW Young Park NIL (NONM) Reserve #22
** AUS VIC Simon Treeby NIL (NONM) Reserve #23
** AUS VIC Peter Glidden NIL (NONM) Reserve #24
** AUS VIC Nathan Buzimkic NIL (NONM) Reserve #25
** AUS VIC Jordan Cooper NIL (NONM) Reserve #26
** AUS VIC Michael Freake NIL (NONM) Reserve #27
** AUS VIC Matt Dowling NIL (NONM) Reserve #28
** AUS NSW Soohwan Park NIL (NONM) Reserve #29
** AUS QLD Jackson Dick NIL (NONM) Reserve #30
** AUS VIC Daniel Ong NIL (NONM) Reserve #31
** AUS NSW Adam Kasa (a) NIL (AM) Reserve #32

Legend

Entered
Identifies a player has entered the tournament
Confirmed
Identifies a player has made the final field for the tournament
Reserve
Identifies a player is on the reserve list for the tournament

-----

Note: This list is for informational purposes only. Field is subject to change. Players should contact the relevant PGA Division to confirm their Playing/Alternate Status.

Further information on PGA Tour of Australasia Exemption Categories