No. Country Player name Exemption Status
1 AUS TAS Simon Hawkes Cat 2 Confirmed
2 NZL Michael Hendry Cat 2 Confirmed
3 AUS VIC James Marchesani Cat 3 Confirmed
4 NZL Ben Campbell Cat 3 Confirmed
5 AUS QLD Jake McLeod Cat 3 Confirmed
6 NZL Mark Brown Cat 3 Confirmed
7 AUS VIC Deyen Lawson Cat 3 Confirmed
8 AUS WA Jarryd Felton Cat 3 Confirmed
9 AUS ACT Matthew Millar Cat 3 Confirmed
10 NZL Daniel Pearce Cat 3 Confirmed
11 AUS QLD Brad Kennedy Cat 3 Confirmed
12 AUS VIC Jack Wilson Cat 3 Confirmed
13 AUS QLD Damien Jordan Cat 3 Confirmed
14 AUS QLD Anthony Quayle Cat 3 Confirmed
15 AUS WA Stephen Leaney Cat 3 Confirmed
16 AUS NSW James Nitties Cat 3 Confirmed
17 AUS VIC Peter Wilson Cat 3 Confirmed
18 NZL Fraser Wilkin Cat 4 Confirmed
19 NZL Hamish Robertson Cat 4 Confirmed
20 NZL Nick Coxon Cat 4 Confirmed
21 NZL Steven Alker Cat 4 Confirmed
22 NZL Brad Shilton Cat 4 Confirmed
23 NZL Joshua Munn Cat 4 Confirmed
24 NZL Tim Wilkinson Cat 4 Confirmed
25 AUS NSW Jordan Zunic Cat 4 Confirmed
26 AUS VIC Brett Coletta Cat 4 Confirmed
27 NZL Douglas Holloway Cat 7 Confirmed
28 NZL Trevor Marshall Cat 7 Confirmed
29 NZL Hamish Campbell Cat 7 Confirmed
30 NZL John Bae Cat 7 Confirmed
31 NZL Nick Loach Cat 7 Confirmed
32 NZL Blair Riordan Cat 7 Confirmed
33 NZL Pieter Zwart Cat 7 Confirmed
34 NZL Jared Pender Cat 7 Confirmed
35 NZL Luke Toomey Cat 7 Confirmed
36 NZL Andrew Henare Cat 7 Confirmed
37 NZL Troy Ropiha Cat 7 Confirmed
38 AUS NSW Blake Windred (a) Cat 7 Confirmed
39 NZL Mark Hutson (a) Cat 7 Confirmed
40 NZL Daniel Hillier (a) Cat 7 Confirmed
41 NZL Regan McConaghty (a) Cat 7 Confirmed
42 NZL Kerry Mountcastle (a) Cat 7 Confirmed
43 AUS NSW Jonathan Painter Pre-Qual Confirmed
44 AUS NSW Clayton Bridges Pre-Qual Confirmed
45 AUS VIC Hayden Webb Pre-Qual Confirmed
46 NZL Peter O'Donnell Pre-Qual Confirmed
47 NZL David Riordan Pre-Qual Confirmed
48 NZL Lachlan McDonald Pre-Qual Confirmed
49 AUS NSW Peter Lamaris Pre-Qual Confirmed
50 NZL Jason Mann Pre-Qual Confirmed
51 NZL Tyler Hodge Pre-Qual Confirmed
52 NZL Guy Perry Pre-Qual Confirmed
53 NZL James Hydes Pre-Qual Confirmed
54 NZL Oscar Cadenhead Pre-Qual Confirmed
55 NZL Brad Hayward Pre-Qual Confirmed
56 NZL Wesley Jeon Pre-Qual Confirmed
57 KOR Kwang Kim Pre-Qual Confirmed
58 AUS NSW Joseph D'arcy Pre-Qual Confirmed
59 AUS NSW Andy Chu Pre-Qual Confirmed
60 NZL Sean Tan Pre-Qual Confirmed
61 NZL Johnny Tynan Pre-Qual Confirmed
62 NZL Tae Koh Pre-Qual Confirmed
63 NZL Justin Morris Pre-Qual Confirmed
64 AUS QLD Jonathan Pepper Pre-Qual Confirmed
65 NZL Dean Kingsbeer Pre-Qual Confirmed
66 NZL Daniel Graham Pre-Qual Confirmed
67 NZL Rodney Donaldson Pre-Qual Confirmed
68 AUS NSW Travis Smyth Cat 8 Confirmed
69 AUS NSW Aaron Townsend Cat 8 (a) Confirmed
70 NZL David Smail Cat 9 Confirmed
71 AUS WA Daniel Fox Cat 10 Confirmed
72 NZL Michael Long Cat 10 Confirmed
73 AUS QLD Taylor Macdonald Cat 10 Confirmed
74 AUS NSW Darren Beck Cat 10 Confirmed
75 AUS QLD Daniel Nisbet Cat 10 Confirmed
76 AUS NSW Dale Brandt-Richards Cat 10 Confirmed
77 AUS NSW Callan O'Reilly Cat 10 Confirmed
78 AUS VIC Josh Younger Cat 10 Confirmed
79 NZL Gareth Paddison Cat 10 Confirmed
80 AUS QLD Brett Rankin Cat 10 Confirmed
81 AUS WA Scott Strange Cat 10 Confirmed
82 AUS NSW Jordan Mullaney Cat 11 Confirmed
83 AUS NSW Harrison Endycott Cat 11 Confirmed
84 AUS VIC Andrew Martin Cat 12 Confirmed
85 AUS QLD Michael Wright Cat 12 Confirmed
86 NZL Harry Bateman Cat 12 Confirmed
87 AUS QLD Jack Munro Cat 12 Confirmed
88 AUS SA Max McCardle Cat 12 Confirmed
89 AUS VIC Rory Bourke Cat 12 Confirmed
90 AUS QLD Tim Hart Cat 12 Confirmed
91 AUS QLD Aaron Pike Cat 12 Confirmed
92 AUS VIC Adam Burdett Cat 13 Confirmed
93 AUS NSW Lincoln Tighe Cat 13 Confirmed
94 NZL Kieran Muir Cat 13 Confirmed
95 AUS NSW Matthew Stieger Cat 13 Confirmed
96 AUS NSW Benjamin Clementson Cat 13 Confirmed
97 AUS SA Brad Moules Cat 14 Confirmed
98 AUS VIC Ashley Hall Cat 14 Confirmed
99 AUS SA Antonio Murdaca Cat 16 Confirmed
100 AUS QLD Maverick Antcliff Cat 16 Confirmed
101 AUS NSW Nick Flanagan Cat 16 Confirmed
102 NZL Ryan Chisnall Cat 16 Confirmed
103 AUS VIC Cameron John Cat 16 Confirmed
104 AUS WA Rick Kulacz Cat 16 Confirmed
105 NZL Nick Voke Cat 16 Confirmed
106 AUS QLD Aaron Wilkin Cat 16 Confirmed
107 AUS NSW Ruben Sondjaja Cat 16 Confirmed
108 AUS VIC Anthony Marchesani Cat 16 Confirmed
109 NZL James Anstiss Cat 16 Confirmed
110 AUS WA Matt Jager Cat 16 Confirmed
111 AUS NSW Alex Edge Cat 16 Confirmed
112 AUS NSW Mitchell Brown Cat 16 Confirmed
113 AUS SA Peter Cooke Cat 16 Confirmed
114 AUS NSW Dale Williamson Cat 16 Confirmed
115 AUS VIC Ryan Lynch Cat 16 Confirmed
116 NZL Campbell Rawson Cat 16 Confirmed
117 KOR Chang Gi Lee Cat 16 Confirmed
118 AUS NSW Andrew Evans Cat 16 Confirmed
119 AUS NSW Scott Arnold Cat 16 Confirmed
120 AUS QLD Blake Proverbs Cat 16 Confirmed
121 AUS VIC Steven Jones Cat 16 Confirmed
122 AUS NSW Bradley Doherty Cat 16 Confirmed
123 AUS VIC Kristopher Mueck Cat 17 Confirmed
124 AUS NSW Taylor Cooper Cat 17 Confirmed
125 NZL Victor Janin Cat 18 Confirmed
126 AUS NSW Robert Hogan Cat 19 Confirmed
127 AUS QLD Tom Major Cat 19 Confirmed
128 AUS NSW Benjamin Stowe Cat 20 Confirmed
129 NZL James Betts Cat 20 Confirmed
130 AUS SA Connor Chant Cat 20 Confirmed
131 AUS NSW Thomas Punnett Cat 20 Confirmed
132 AUS NSW Edward Tamsett Cat 20 Confirmed
** AUS NSW Brendan Higgins NIL (TPI) Reserve #1
** NZL Scott Curtis NIL (NONM) Reserve #1
** NZL Grant Stockman NIL (NONM) Reserve #3
** AUS VIC Andrew Schonewille NIL (NONM) Reserve #4

Legend

Entered
Identifies a player has entered the tournament
Confirmed
Identifies a player has made the final field for the tournament
Reserve
Identifies a player is on the reserve list for the tournament

-----

Note: This list is for informational purposes only. Field is subject to change. Players should contact the relevant PGA Division to confirm their Playing/Alternate Status.

Further information on PGA Tour of Australasia Exemption Categories