Knockout Rounds

Final (Round 5)Thru
Final (Round 5)
Final
Final
J.NittiesJames Nitties (AUS) titleisttitleist2&1 K.AphibarnratKiradech Aphibarnrat (THA) WIN: 2&1
Playoff for 3rd and 4th
Playoff for 3rd and 4th
S.HorsfieldSam Horsfield (ENG) titleisttitleist3&1 L.HerbertLucas Herbert (AUS) WIN: 3&1
Semi Final (Round 4)Thru
Semi Final (Round 4)
L.HerbertLucas Herbert (AUS) EH#1 K.AphibarnratKiradech Aphibarnrat (THA) WIN: EH#1
S.HorsfieldSam Horsfield (ENG) titleisttitleist2&1 J.NittiesJames Nitties (AUS) titleisttitleistWIN: 2&1
Quarter Final (Round 3)Thru
Quarter Final (Round 3)
K.AphibarnratKiradech Aphibarnrat (THA) WIN: 1 UP1 UP S.CrockerSean Crocker (USA)
L.HerbertLucas Herbert (AUS) WIN: EH#2EH#2 B.KennedyBrad Kennedy (AUS) titleisttitleist
C.O'ReillyCallan O'Reilly (AUS) titleisttitleist1 UP J.NittiesJames Nitties (AUS) titleisttitleistWIN: 1 UP
M.LeeMin Woo Lee (AUS) (Am) 3&2 S.HorsfieldSam Horsfield (ENG) titleisttitleistWIN: 3&2
Second Round of 16 (Round 2)Thru
Second Round of 16 (Round 2)
S.CrockerSean Crocker (USA) WIN: EH#1EH#1 A.PavanAndrea Pavan (ITA)
Y.MiyazatoYusaku Miyazato (JPN) EH#4 K.AphibarnratKiradech Aphibarnrat (THA) WIN: EH#4
B.KennedyBrad Kennedy (AUS) titleisttitleistWIN: EH#1EH#1 Y.ChangYi-keun Chang (KOR) titleisttitleist
L.HerbertLucas Herbert (AUS) WIN: 1 UP1 UP M.FraserMarcus Fraser (AUS) titleisttitleist
D.PapadatosDimitrios Papadatos (AUS) titleisttitleist1 UP J.NittiesJames Nitties (AUS) titleisttitleistWIN: 1 UP
T.OlesenThorbjorn Olesen (DEN) titleisttitleist1 UP C.O'ReillyCallan O'Reilly (AUS) titleisttitleistWIN: 1 UP
S.HorsfieldSam Horsfield (ENG) titleisttitleistWIN: EH#4EH#4 M.MillarMatthew Millar (AUS) titleisttitleist
P.MeesawatProm Meesawat (THA) titleisttitleist2 UP M.LeeMin Woo Lee (AUS) (Am) WIN: 2 UP
First Round of 16 (Round 1)Thru
First Round of 16 (Round 1)
S.LeaneyStephen Leaney (AUS) titleisttitleistEH#2 A.PavanAndrea Pavan (ITA) WIN: EH#2
K.AphibarnratKiradech Aphibarnrat (THA) WIN: 1 UP1 UP B.EcclesBen Eccles (AUS) titleisttitleist
Y.ChangYi-keun Chang (KOR) titleisttitleistWIN: 3&23&2 Z.LombardZander Lombard (ZAF) titleisttitleist
M.FraserMarcus Fraser (AUS) titleisttitleistWIN: EH#6EH#6 P.SaksansinPoom Saksansin (THA) titleisttitleist
J.NittiesJames Nitties (AUS) titleisttitleistWIN: EH#1EH#1 N.CullenNick Cullen (AUS) titleisttitleist
P.TangkamolprasertPavit Tangkamolprasert (THA) titleisttitleist2&1 C.O'ReillyCallan O'Reilly (AUS) titleisttitleistWIN: 2&1
G.ForrestGrant Forrest (SCO) titleisttitleist1 UP M.MillarMatthew Millar (AUS) titleisttitleistWIN: 1 UP
M.LeeMin Woo Lee (AUS) (Am) WIN: 3&13&1 S.KodairaSatoshi Kodaira (JPN) titleisttitleist

Legend

Titleist = The player is using a Titleist ball

* =  The player began their round on the 10th hole

(Am) = The player is an amateur

CUT = The cut is made after the completion of 36 holes. Prior to this, the cut line represents the projected cut.

Find out more about the PGA Tour of Australasia.

Abbreviation

A/S = All Square
EH#2 = Extra Hole
DSQ = Disqualified
WDN = Withdrawn
RTD = Retired