No. Country Player name Exemption Status
1 AUS SA Nick Cullen (AUS) Cat 1 Qualifier
2 AUS QLD Adam Blyth (AUS) Cat 2 Qualifier
3 AUS NSW Steven Jeffress (AUS) Cat 2 Qualifier
4 AUS WA Jason Scrivener (AUS) Cat 3 Qualifier
5 AUS ACT Matthew Millar (AUS) Cat 3 Qualifier
6 AUS NSW Jake Higginbottom (AUS) Cat 3 Qualifier
7 AUS SA Wade Ormsby (AUS) Cat 3 Qualifier
8 AUS WA Daniel Fox (AUS) Cat 3 Qualifier
9 ZAF Louis Oosthuizen (ZAF) Cat 4 Qualifier
10 AUS SA Adam Bland (AUS) Cat 4 Qualifier
11 JPN Hideto Tanihara (JPN) Cat 4 Qualifier
12 THA Phachara Khongwatmai (THA) Cat 6 Qualifier
13 IND Jeev Milkha Singh (IND) Cat 6 Qualifier
14 USA Casey O'Toole (USA) Cat 6 Qualifier
15 USA Johannes Veerman (USA) Cat 6 Qualifier
16 AUS NSW Samuel Brazel (AUS) Cat 6 Qualifier
17 SCO Duncan Stewart (SCO) Cat 6 Qualifier
18 ESP Pep Angles (ESP) Cat 6 Qualifier
19 BEL Thomas Detry (BEL) Cat 6 Qualifier
20 ENG Ryan Evans (ENG) Cat 6 Qualifier
21 CAN Austin Connelly (CAN) Cat 6 Qualifier
22 AUS VIC David Bransdon (AUS) Cat 7 Qualifier
23 AUS WA Brett Rumford (AUS) Cat 7 Qualifier
24 AUS VIC Lucas Herbert (AUS) Cat 9 Qualifier
25 AUS NSW Peter Lamaris (AUS) Entered
26 AUS Other Representation Kevin Yuan (AUS) Entered
** AUS VIC Jarrod Lyle (AUS) Cat 11 Reserve #6
** NZL Gareth Paddison (NZL) Cat 11 Reserve #7
** AUS QLD Aaron Pike (AUS) Cat 11 Reserve #8
** AUS VIC Chris Gaunt (AUS) Cat 11 Reserve #9
** AUS NSW Lindsay Wilson (AUS) Cat 11 Reserve #10
** AUS NSW Mitchell A. Brown (AUS) Cat 11 Reserve #11
** AUS QLD Daniel Nisbet (AUS) Cat 11 Reserve #12
** AUS NSW Darren Beck (AUS) Cat 12 Reserve #13
** AUS VIC Kristopher Mueck (AUS) Cat 12 Reserve #14
** AUS NSW Dale Brandt-Richards (AUS) Cat 12 Reserve #15
** AUS SA Antonio Murdaca (AUS) Cat 12 Reserve #16
** AUS NSW Callan O'Reilly (AUS) Cat 12 Reserve #17
** AUS VIC Tom Power Horan (AUS) Cat 12 Reserve #18
** AUS VIC David McKenzie (AUS) Cat 13 Reserve #19
** AUS VIC Michael Choi (AUS) Cat 13 Reserve #20
** AUS NSW Lincoln Tighe (AUS) Cat 13 Reserve #21
** AUS NSW Matthew Stieger (AUS) Cat 13 Reserve #22
** AUS VIC James Marchesani (AUS) Cat 13 Reserve #23
** AUS QLD Matthew Guyatt (AUS) Cat 13 Reserve #24
** AUS SA Peter Cooke (AUS) Cat 13 Reserve #25
** AUS WA Rick Kulacz (AUS) Cat 13 Reserve #26
** AUS VIC Daniel Valente (AUS) Cat 13 Reserve #27
** AUS NSW Benjamin Clementson (AUS) Cat 13 Reserve #28
** AUS WA Brody Martin (AUS) Cat 13 Reserve #29
** AUS QLD Cory Crawford (AUS) Cat 13 Reserve #30
** AUS VIC Peter Wilson (AUS) Cat 13 Reserve #31
** DEU Sean Einhaus (DEU) Cat 13 Reserve #32
** AUS NSW Leigh McKechnie (AUS) Cat 13 Reserve #33
** AUS QLD Peter Martin (AUS) Cat 13 Reserve #34
** AUS NSW Jordan Mullaney (AUS) Cat 13 Reserve #35
** AUS VIC John Wade (AUS) Cat 13 Reserve #36
** AUS NSW Alex Edge (AUS) Cat 13 Reserve #37
** AUS QLD Anthony Quayle (AUS) Cat 13 Reserve #38
** KOR Jin Jeong (KOR) Cat 13 Reserve #39
** AUS VIC Ryan Lynch (AUS) Cat 13 Reserve #40
** AUS NSW Edward Stedman (AUS) Cat 13 Reserve #41
** AUS NSW Dale Williamson (AUS) Cat 13 Reserve #42
** AUS NSW Michael Pearce (AUS) Cat 13 Reserve #43
** AUS NSW Alexander Pitty (AUS) Cat 13 Reserve #44
** NZL Kieran Muir (NZL) Cat 15 Reserve #45
** AUS WA John Martino (AUS) Cat 16 Reserve #46
** AUS WA Ric Edwards (AUS) Cat 16 Reserve #47
** AUS QLD Sam Daley (AUS) NIL (FMT) Reserve #48
** AUS NSW Jamie Hook (AUS) NIL (FMT) Reserve #49
** AUS SA Chris Duke (AUS) NIL (FMV) Reserve #50
** AUS WA Glenn Paul (AUS) NIL (FMV) Reserve #51
** AUS VIC Jack Paisley (AUS) NIL (FMV) Reserve #52
** AUS WA Darren Garrett (AUS) NIL (FMV) Reserve #53
** AUS NSW Jonathan Painter (AUS) NIL (FMV) Reserve #54
** AUS VIC Quinton Howe (AUS) NIL (FMV) Reserve #55
** AUS NSW Nathan Miller (AUS) NIL (FMV) Reserve #56
** AUS WA Braden Becker (AUS) NIL (FMV) Reserve #57
** AUS NSW James Carter (AUS) NIL (FMV) Reserve #58
** AUS NSW Samuel Phillips (AUS) NIL (FMV) Reserve #59
** AUS NSW Samuel Gervinas (AUS) NIL (FMV) Reserve #60
** AUS NSW Joshua Ingram (AUS) NIL (FMV) Reserve #61
** AUS WA Chris Hevron (AUS) NIL (FMV) Reserve #62
** AUS VIC Matthew Griffin (AUS) Cat 1 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS VIC Nathan Holman (AUS) Cat 1 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS VIC Daniel Popovic (AUS) Cat 1 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS NSW Dimitrios Papadatos (AUS) Cat 2 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS NSW Jordan Zunic (AUS) Cat 2 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** NZL Michael Hendry (NZL) Cat 3 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS VIC Ashley Hall (AUS) Cat 3 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS QLD Andrew Dodt (AUS) Cat 3 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** NZL Ryan Fox (NZL) Cat 3 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS NSW Matthew Giles (AUS) Cat 3 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS VIC Anthony Houston (AUS) Cat 3 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS VIC Todd Sinnott (AUS) Cat 3 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS NSW Aron Price (AUS) Cat 3 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS NSW Andrew Evans (AUS) Cat 3 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS WA Stephen Leaney (AUS) Cat 3 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** NZL Brad Shilton (NZL) Cat 3 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS WA Michael Sim (AUS) Cat 3 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS WA Jarryd Felton (AUS) Cat 3 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS VIC Robert Allenby (AUS) Cat 3 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS VIC Deyen Lawson (AUS) Cat 3 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** NZL Michael Long (NZL) Cat 3 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS VIC Ben Eccles (AUS) Cat 3 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS VIC Rory Bourke (AUS) Cat 3 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS SA Max McCardle (AUS) Cat 3 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS QLD Jake McLeod (AUS) Cat 3 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS QLD Tim Hart (AUS) Cat 3 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS WA Curtis Luck (am) (AUS) Cat 4 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS WA Brady Watt (AUS) Cat 4 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS WA Matt Jager (AUS) Cat 4 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** IND Gaganjeet Bhullar (IND) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** IND S S P Chawrasia (IND) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** TAI Shih-chang Chan (TAI) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** THA Pavit Tangkamolprasert (THA) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ESP Carlos Pigem (ESP) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** THA Thitiphun Chuayprakong (THA) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** THA Natipong Srithong (THA) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** THA Danthai Boonma (THA) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** MYS Danny Chia (MYS) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** MYS Nicholas Fung (MYS) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** BAN Siddikur Rahman (BAN) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** IND Rahil Gangjee (IND) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** JPN Masahiro Kawamura (JPN) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** IND S Chikkarangappa (IND) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ZIM Scott Vincent (ZIM) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** CHN Wei Chih Lu (CHN) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** THA Piya Swangarunporn (THA) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** THA Panuphol Pittayarat (THA) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** CHN Liang Wenchong (CHN) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS VIC Terry Pilkadaris (AUS) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** IND Shiv Kapur (IND) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** IND Chiragh Kumar (IND) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** IND Jyoti Randhawa (IND) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** TAI Chien-yao Hung (TAI) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** FRA Lionel Weber (FRA) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ENG James Allan (ENG) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** USA Sam Chien (USA) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** SWE Alexander Noren (SWE) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** DEN Thorbjorn Olesen (DEN) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS VIC Marcus Fraser (AUS) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ENG David Horsey (ENG) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** CHN Wu Ashun (CHN) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** FRA Gregory Bourdy (FRA) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** DEN Lasse Jensen (DEN) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** FIN Mikko Korhonen (FIN) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** USA Peter Uihlein (USA) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ENG Jordan Smith (ENG) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ENG Nathan Kimsey (ENG) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** SCO Scott Henry (SCO) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ITA Edoardo Molinari (ITA) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** SWE Jens Fahrbring (SWE) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ENG John Parry (ENG) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ENG Matthew Nixon (ENG) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ARG Rafa Echenique (ARG) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ENG Paul Maddy (ENG) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ENG Tom Lewis (ENG) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** WAL Stuart Manley (WAL) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ENG Ashley Chesters (ENG) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** DEU Sebastian Heisele (DEU) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** SWE Pontus Widegren (SWE) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** SWE Richard Johnson (SWE) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ENG Mark Foster (ENG) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** FRA Damien Perrier (FRA) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** FRA Joel Stalter (FRA) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** SWE Sebastian Soderberg (SWE) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ENG Jamie Rutherford (ENG) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** SWE Niclas Johansson (SWE) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ENG Richard McEvoy (ENG) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** FRA Adrien Saddier (FRA) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ZAF Zander Lombard (ZAF) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ENG Aaron Rai (ENG) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ENG Robert Dinwiddie (ENG) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ENG James Heath (ENG) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ENG Ben Evans (ENG) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** FRA Julien Guerrier (FRA) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** THA Prom Meesawat (THA) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** SWE Johan Edfors (SWE) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ENG Simon Khan (ENG) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ENG Garrick Porteous (ENG) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ESP Borja Virto (ESP) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ENG Matt Ford (ENG) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ENG Steve Webster (ENG) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** SWE Michael Jonzon (SWE) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ENG Oliver Wilson (ENG) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** ENG Charlie Ford (ENG) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS TAS Ryan McCarthy (AUS) Cat 6 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS QLD Damien Jordan (AUS) Cat 7 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS VIC Brett Coletta (AUS) Cat 7 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS WA Stephen Dartnall (AUS) Cat 7 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS SA Brad Moules (AUS) Cat 7 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** DEU David Klein (DEU) Cat 7 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS QLD Brad Kennedy (AUS) Cat 7 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS NSW James Nitties (AUS) Cat 7 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS NSW Aaron Townsend (AUS) Cat 7 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS VIC Richard Green (AUS) Cat 7 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS QLD Taylor Macdonald (AUS) Cat 7 (a) FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS NSW Craig Parry (AUS) Cat 8 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS NSW Peter O'Malley (AUS) Cat 8 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** NZL Josh Geary (NZL) Cat 9 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS SA Jason Norris (AUS) Cat 9 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS QLD Brett Rankin (AUS) Cat 9 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS VIC Jack Wilson (AUS) Cat 9 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS QLD Aaron Wilkin (AUS) Cat 9 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS NSW Nathan Green (AUS) Cat 9 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS NSW Neven Basic (AUS) Cat 9 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** NZL Ben Campbell (NZL) Cat 9 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS QLD Michael Wright (AUS) Cat 9 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** NZL Mark Brown (NZL) Cat 9 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS VIC Andrew Martin (AUS) Cat 10 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS VIC Josh Younger (AUS) Cat 10 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS QLD Christopher Wood (AUS) Cat 10 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS NSW Josh Cabban (AUS) Cat 10 FAILED TO QUALIFY
** AUS QLD Ryan Haller (AUS) Cat 11 FAILED TO QUALIFY

Legend

Entered
Identifies a player has entered the tournament
Confirmed
Identifies a player has made the final field for the tournament
Reserve
Identifies a player is on the reserve list for the tournament

-----

Note: This list is for informational purposes only. Field is subject to change. Players should contact the relevant PGA Division to confirm their Playing/Alternate Status.

Further information on PGA Tour of Australasia Exemption Categories