PGA Professionals Championship

2017 Schedule 

DATE TOURNAMENT RESULTS
29/10/17 - 02/11/17 PGA Professionals Championship Final
Hamilton Island Golf Club, Hamilton Island, QLD

29/10/17 - 02/11/17

2017 Hamilton Island Amateur Golf Championship* 
Hamilton Island Golf Club, Hamilton Island, QLD


*Hamilton Island Amateur Golf Championship is run in conjunction with the PGA Professional Championship Final

Honour Board

  • 2016

    NSW/ACT Joshua Ingram (NSW)
    North QLD Scott Gillespie (QLD)
    South East QLD Brad Burns (QLD)
    SA Simon Pope (VIC)
    TAS Brent Barlow (TAS)
    VIC James Hartley (VIC)
    WA/NT Vernon Sexton-Finck (WA)
    National FINAL Chris Duke (SA)
    Amateur FINAL Ian Barnett (QLD)
  • 2015

    NSW/ACT Davyd Reeves (NSW)
    North QLD Anthony Johnson (QLD)
    South East QLD Tod Power (QLD)
    SA Steve Krause (VIC)
    TAS Bryce Gorham (TAS)
    VIC Nick Dastey (VIC)
    WA/NT Tristan McCallum (WA)
    National FINAL Matthew Docking (NSW)
    Amateur FINAL Peter Woolcock (QLD)
  • 2014

    NSW/ACT David Van Raalte (NSW)
    QLD Peter Shaw (QLD)
    SA Matt Liebeknecht (SA)
    TAS Bryce Gorham (TAS)
    VIC Ben Roberts (VIC)
    WA/NT Lincoln Reemeyer (WA)
    National FINAL Matthew Docking (NSW)
    Amateur FINAL Debra Stuart (am) (NSW)
  • 2013

    NSW/ACT Christopher Miller (NSW)
    QLD Craig Goodall (QLD)
    SA Cody Sherratt (SA)
    TAS Darren Spencer (TAS)
    VIC Craig McLean (VIC)
    WA/NT Craig Tapp (WA)
    National FINAL Craig McLean (VIC)
    Amateur FINAL John Clarke (am) (QLD)
  • 2012

    NSW/ACT Andrew Crumpton (NSW)
    QLD Tod Power (QLD)
    SA Craig Davis (SA)
    TAS Nathan Stubbs (TAS)
    VIC Raffael Toperoso (VIC)
    WA/NT Robert Mitchell (WA)
    National FINAL Nathan King (NSW)
    Amateur FINAL John Clarke (am) (QLD)
  • 2011

    NSW/ACT Michael Clough (ACT)
    QLD James Beadman (QLD)
    SA Simon Pope (SA)
    TAS Nick White (TAS)
    VIC Tony Page (VIC)
    WA/NT Damian Chatterly (WA)
    National FINAL Graeme Stockley (NSW)
  • 2010

    NSW/ACT Ken Druce (NSW)
    QLD Wayne Rostron (QLD)
    SA Roger Stephens (SA)
    TAS Darren Spencer (TAS)
    VIC Luke Young (VIC)
    WA/NT Patrick Willson (WA)
    National FINAL Sean Crowe (VIC)
  • 2009

    NSW/ACT David Gannon (NSW)
    QLD Russell Smith (QLD)
    SA Michael Sprengel (SA)
    TAS Jason Russell (TAS)
    VIC Alex Tahin (VIC)
    WA/NT Tony Mills (WA)
    National FINAL Tony Mills (WA)

Sponsors